Governor Abiodun appoints Gboyega Isiaka, Titi Oseni and 46 others into boards and commissions

Governor Abiodun appoints Gboyega Isiaka, Titi Oseni and 46 others into boards and commissions

Spread the love

The Governor of Ogun State, Prince Dapo Abiodun has approved the appointments of 48 people into various boards, agencies and commissions in the state on Tuesday.

Among the appointees was the governorship candidate of the African Democratic Congress (ADC), Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, fondly addressed as GNI, he was appointed as the Chairman of Ogun Free Trade Zone (OGUN GUADONG).

According to the statement by the Chief Press Secretary to Governor Abiodun, Kunle Somorin, two former Speakers of the Ogun House Assembly, Hon. Suraj Adekunbi and Hon. Titi Oseni Gomez were appointed as Senior Consultant and nominee for board of Nigerite respectively.

The appointees are;

Signage and Advert Agency: Tope Kuyebi – Chairman; members are Chairman ABK South, Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota, Chairman Ijebu Ode, Commr / Rep of Env, Commr Physical / Rep, Commr Transport / Rep, Min of Justice, Min of Works, Min of Information, Lateef Ashiru, Outdoor, Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan, Soyemi Abudu Bashiru, Aderenle Akinde, Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun, Adeniyi Adetokunbo – Secretary.

Ogun State Internal Revenue Service (IRS): Bode Fakunle, Biodun Adeleye, and Otunba Femi Allens.

Ogun State Parks and Garages Development Board: Abeeb Ajayi – Chairman; members are Transportation, Special Duties, Works, Environment, Alh. Isiaka Adesanya, Bayo Yemi-Sanusi, Adekunle Adegboyega, Wahab Ashade, Ismail Adewale (Small), Taiwo Oduola, Idowu Ogunnubi, Sina Ogunkoya, Alh Abiola Logere.

Plantgate Limited: Isreal Jolaoso – Chairman; members are Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata), Adeola Babatunde, Mudasiru Odukale, Tunji Adewuyi.

Agric Development Corporation: Chief Biyi Otegbeye as Chairman.

Board of Technical and Vocational Education: Barrister Siwoniku as Chairman.

Ogun Free Trade Zone (Ogun Gunadong): Gboyega Nasir Isiaka – Chairman, Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa – Member.

Rubber Estate LTD (Waterside): Princess Abisoye Philips.

Ogun State Agric Multipurpose Credit Agency(OSMCA): Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne.

Senior Consultants: Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi, Prince Kayode Tejuoso, Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa.

Senior Special Assistants: Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu, Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South, Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North, Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu, Hon. S. O. Solarin – Sagamu, Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu.

Special Assistant: Kolawole Olu-Agemo; Nominee Board, Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Nigerite, Arc. Dunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD.

Post a Comment

#Follow us on Instagram